What's Happening

  • TOURNAMENTS FOR THIS WEEKEND

    CLICK HERE for Address/Directions Page to ALL sites

    Updated: 12/7/17  NOTE:  ALL INFORMATION TENTATIVE!  PLEASE CHECK BACK ON FRIDAY

     

     

    SATURDAY JANUARY 13TH:

    18 MELISSA @ ANAHEIM CONVENTION CENTER @7:30AM 

                         4TH SEED, COURT 22.

    17 TAMMI @ AMERICAN SPORTS CENTER @7:15AM

                         4TH SEED, COURT B4.

     

    SUNDAY JANUARY 14TH:

    18 MELISSA @

    17 TAMMI @

    The sites for Qualifying Day 3 will be as followed:

    Anaheim Convention Center will be hosting the Gold and Silver, Gold; 1st -4th from Power Pool and 1st and top Silver; Non top 32 teams – 2nds , 3rds and 4ths from Group A and Top Finishers from Group B to fill the grid 2nd  from Group A

    Note: Not all 2nd place finishers will go to the gold, only the top 32 teams. This will be determined in this order, match percentage, game percentage then point percentage. 

    American Sports Center will be hosting the Bronze; Everyone gets pooled together, top 16 into Div 9, next top 16 into Div 10 and so on.

    This will be determined in this order, match percentage, game percentage then point percentage.

    Momentous Training Center will be hosting the Copper and Flight, Top 16 finishers into Divisions 13-18

    We will be starting the afternoon sessions at 3pm at each site. 

    16 GARY @ ANAHEIM CONVENTION CENTER @7:15AM

                      1ST SEED, COURT 13.

    16 CHAFEY @ MOMENTOUS TRAINING CENTER @7:15AM

                      4TH SEED, COURT 14.

    16 ZINK @ ANAHEIM CONVENTION CENTER @7:15AM

                      2ND SEED, COURT 27.

     

    MONDAY JANUARY 15TH:

    16 GARY @

    16 CHAFEY @

    16 ZINK @

    The sites for Qualifying Day 3 will be as followed:

    Anaheim Convention Center will be hosting the Gold and Silver, Gold; 1st -4th from Power Pool and 1st and top Silver; Non top 32 teams – 2nds , 3rds and 4ths from Group A and Top Finishers from Group B to fill the grid 2nd  from Group A.

    Note: Not all 2nd place finishers will go to the gold, only the top 32 teams. This will be determined in this order, match percentage, game percentage then point percentage.

    Momentous Training Center will be hosting the Bronze; Everyone gets pooled together, top 16 into Div 9, next top 16 into Div 10 and so on.

    This will be determined in this order, match percentage, game percentage then point percentage. 

    American Sports Center (ASC) will be hosting the Copper and Flight, Top 16 finishers into Divisions 13-18.

     The flow chart is on the SCVA website.

     

     

     

     

    Tournament Schedule for Day:

    1st Seed- Play, Ref, Play, Ref, Sit, Play.

    2nd Seed- Ref, Play, Sit, Play, Ref, Play.

    3rd Seed- Play, Sit, Ref, Play, Play, Sit.

    4th Seed- Sit, Play, Play, Sit, Play, Ref.  

    For 5 Team Pools on 2 courts:

     Play  Officiating
    1 vs. 5 3
    2 vs. 4 3
    1 vs. 3 4
    2 vs. 5 4
    3 vs. 4  5
    1 vs. 2  5
    3 vs. 5 2
    1 vs. 4 2
    2 vs. 3  1
    4 vs. 5 1

     

    PLEASE TAKE PICUTRES AT TOURNAMENTS AND EMAIL TO COACHWALKER2010@AOL.COM , THANK YOU! GOOD LUCK!


Links

 

Change Category Caption

   

Add New Category

Leave URL blank to use built-in content editor.
Open in New Tab

   

Edit Category

Leave URL blank to use built-in content editor.
Open in New Tab